event burgee venue burgee

Ian Bruce Memorial 2021

Beaconsfield Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on July 4, 2021

Overall

Sailed: 6, Discards: 1, To count: 5, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 Total Nett
                Jul 3 Jul 3 Jul 3 Jul 3 Jul 4 Jul 4    
1st 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male (4.0) 1.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 1.0 12.0 8.0
2nd 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 1.0 2.0 1.0 (9.0) 2.0 3.0 18.0 9.0
3rd 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 3.0 10.0 5.0 3.0 (26.0 OCS) 5.0 52.0 26.0
4th 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male (10.0) 8.0 4.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 37.0 27.0
5th 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 6.0 (26.0 UFD) 10.0 8.0 4.0 2.0 56.0 30.0
6th 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 7.0 5.0 7.0 6.0 8.0 (9.0) 42.0 33.0
7th 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 2.0 11.0 9.0 5.0 (20.0) 10.0 57.0 37.0
8th 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male (13.0) 4.0 11.0 7.0 9.0 6.0 50.0 37.0
9th 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male 8.0 3.0 2.0 1.0 (26.0 DNC) 26.0 DNC 66.0 40.0
10th 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male (14.0) 6.0 8.0 11.0 13.0 4.0 56.0 42.0
11th 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 11.0 9.0 6.0 12.0 7.0 (13.0) 58.0 45.0
12th 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 9.0 7.0 (19.0) 15.0 5.0 11.0 66.0 47.0
13th 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 12.0 (26.0 UFD) 12.0 19.0 6.0 7.0 82.0 56.0
14th 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 15.0 12.0 15.0 (16.0) 12.0 12.0 82.0 66.0
15th 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 16.0 13.0 17.0 10.0 11.0 (26.0 DNF) 93.0 67.0
16th 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male 5.0 (26.0 UFD) 13.0 13.0 14.0 26.0 DNF 97.0 71.0
17th 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male (18.0) 15.0 18.0 14.0 17.0 14.0 96.0 78.0
18th 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 19.0 14.0 16.0 23.0 18.0 (26.0 DNF) 116.0 90.0
19th 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female 17.0 19.0 (26.0 BFD) 17.0 16.0 26.0 DNF 121.0 95.0
20th 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 21.0 18.0 20.0 18.0 19.0 (26.0 DNS) 122.0 96.0
21st 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male 23.0 (26.0 UFD) 14.0 26.0 DNF 10.0 26.0 DNF 125.0 99.0
22nd 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 24.0 17.0 22.0 24.0 15.0 (26.0 DNF) 128.0 102.0
23rd 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 22.0 16.0 21.0 22.0 21.0 (26.0 DNF) 128.0 102.0
24th 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 20.0 21.0 23.0 20.0 23.0 (26.0 DNF) 133.0 107.0
25th 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 25.0 20.0 24.0 21.0 22.0 (26.0 DNF) 138.0 112.0

Laser District 2 Championship
Laser, Laser Radial and Laser 4.7

Results can be found on-line at:
gnsracing.com/2020/Results/Ian_Bruce_2020.HTML

R1 - Jul 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 1 1.0
2 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 2 2.0
3 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 3 3.0
4 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 4 4.0
5 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male 5 5.0
6 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 6 6.0
7 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 7 7.0
8 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male 8 8.0
9 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 9 9.0
10 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 10 10.0
11 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 11 11.0
12 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 12 12.0
13 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 13 13.0
14 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 14 14.0
15 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 15 15.0
16 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 17 16.0
17 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female 18 17.0
18 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 19 18.0
19 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 20 19.0
20 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 21 20.0
21 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 22 21.0
22 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 23 22.0
23 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male 24 23.0
24 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 25 24.0
25 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 26 25.0

R2 - Jul 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 1 1.0
2 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 2 2.0
3 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male 3 3.0
4 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 4 4.0
5 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 5 5.0
6 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 6 6.0
7 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 8 7.0
8 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 9 8.0
9 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 10 9.0
10 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 13 10.0
11 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 14 11.0
12 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 16 12.0
13 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 17 13.0
14 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 18 14.0
15 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 19 15.0
16 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 20 16.0
17 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 21 17.0
18 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 22 18.0
19 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female 23 19.0
20 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 24 20.0
21 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 25 21.0
22 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male UFD 26.0
22 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male UFD 26.0
22 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male UFD 26.0
22 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male UFD 26.0

R3 - Jul 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 1 1.0
2 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male 2 2.0
3 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 3 3.0
4 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 4 4.0
5 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 5 5.0
6 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 6 6.0
7 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 7 7.0
8 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 8 8.0
9 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 9 9.0
10 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 10 10.0
11 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 11 11.0
12 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 12 12.0
13 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male 13 13.0
14 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male 14 14.0
15 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 16 15.0
16 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 17 16.0
17 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 18 17.0
18 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 19 18.0
19 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 20 19.0
20 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 21 20.0
21 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 22 21.0
22 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 23 22.0
23 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 24 23.0
24 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 25 24.0
25 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female BFD 26.0

R4 - Jul 3

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male 1 1.0
2 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 2 2.0
3 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 3 3.0
4 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 4 4.0
5 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 5 5.0
6 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 6 6.0
7 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 7 7.0
8 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 8 8.0
9 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 9 9.0
10 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 10 10.0
11 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 11 11.0
12 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 12 12.0
13 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male 13 13.0
14 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 14 14.0
15 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 15 15.0
16 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 16 16.0
17 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female 17 17.0
18 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 18 18.0
19 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 19 19.0
20 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 20 20.0
21 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 21 21.0
22 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 22 22.0
23 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 23 23.0
24 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 24 24.0
25 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male DNF 26.0

R5 - Jul 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 1 1.0
2 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 2 2.0
3 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 3 3.0
4 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 5 4.0
5 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 6 5.0
6 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 7 6.0
7 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 8 7.0
8 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 9 8.0
9 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 10 9.0
10 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male 11 10.0
11 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male 12 11.0
12 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 13 12.0
13 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 14 13.0
14 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male 15 14.0
15 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male 16 15.0
16 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female 17 16.0
17 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 18 17.0
18 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female 19 18.0
19 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male 20 19.0
20 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 21 20.0
21 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male 22 21.0
22 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female 23 22.0
23 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male 24 23.0
24 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male OCS 26.0
24 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male DNC 26.0

R6 - Jul 4

Start: Start 1, Finishes: Place
Rank SailNo HelmName Club Class Fleet DOB Sex Place Points
1 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male 1 1.0
2 209376 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Standard 4/20/2003 Male 2 2.0
3 198333 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 3 3.0
4 216287 Cailem Austin PCYC/HYC Laser Radial 3/26/2004 Male 4 4.0
5 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 5 5.0
6 181207 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial   Male 6 6.0
7 182843 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Standard   Male 7 7.0
8 217425 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 3/22/1958 Male 8 8.0
9 217516 Eric Martin SYC Laser Standard 8/24/1960 Male 9 9.0
10 194522 Mikhail Lavrenov Britania YC Laser Radial 6/26/2004 Male 10 10.0
11 209308 Jacob Townend CVDM Laser Radial 3/27/2005 Male 11 11.0
12 207232 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 6/1/2005 Female 12 12.0
13 199725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 5/16/1957 Male 13 13.0
14 188646 Antonin Rivard-Menegoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 14 14.0
15 214917 Marc Andrew Robin BYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male DNC 26.0
15 203632 Nicolas Perrault-Richeleau CVDM Laser Radial 1/12/2005 Male DNF 26.0
15 210530 Adam Cotton   Laser Radial 1/10/2004 Male DNF 26.0
15 204438 Camila Heredia PCYC Laser Radial 7/4/2000 Female DNF 26.0
15 210716 Olivia Robin PCYC Laser Radial 6/29/2004 Female DNF 26.0
15 196185 Carlos Charabati PCYC Laser 4.7 12/6/2007 Male DNS 26.0
15 187128 Jean Kassis CVDM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male DNF 26.0
15 199772 Enzo Biello CVDM Laser Radial 6/30/2008 Male DNF 26.0
15 192940 Olivier Ringuette CVDM Laser Radial 11/18/2005 Male DNF 26.0
15 193960 No Portelance PCYC Laser 4.7 5/13/2006 Male DNF 26.0
15 177211 Saskia Van Hell PCYC Laser 4.7 3/24/2007 Female DNF 26.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 26
DNCDid not come to the starting area 26
DNFStarted but did not finish 26
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 26
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 26
UFDUniform flag disqualification under rule 30.3 26


www.gnsracing.com
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com