event burgee venue burgee

PCYC Annual 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 15:17 on August 7, 2021

PCYCR3 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 13:55

PCYC Annual Race 3 - Sailweek Race 9
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:00:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.038 14:45:27 0:45:27 0:47:11 1.0
2 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 14:45:34 0:45:34 0:47:37 2.0
3 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 14:45:35 0:45:35 0:48:22 3.0
4 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 14:47:01 0:47:01 0:49:19 4.0
5 52590 John-Paul Capolicchio Airway Beneteau First 29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.996 14:57:46 0:57:46 0:57:32 5.0

PCYCR3 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 13:55

PCYC Annual Race 3 - Sailweek Race 9
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:52:14 0:47:14 0:44:21 1.0
2 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:52:42 0:47:42 0:44:47 2.0
3 608 Ryan Stowe Mussles In the Corner Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:55:16 0:50:16 0:47:12 3.0
4 75 Mollimard Register for GNS: slvyra.com Viper 640 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.108 14:48:22 0:43:22 0:48:03 4.0
5 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:56:28 0:51:28 0:48:20 5.0
6 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:57:25 0:52:25 0:49:13 6.0

PCYCR3 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 13:55

PCYC Annual Race 3 - Sailweek Race 9
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:10:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:50:35 0:40:35 0:37:20 1.0
2 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:50:56 0:40:56 0:37:40 2.0
3 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 14:50:48 0:40:48 0:39:22 3.0
4 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet Kelt 7.6 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.939 14:54:43 0:44:43 0:41:59 4.0
5 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 15:00:59 0:50:59 0:46:36 5.0
6 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.923   DNS   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com