event burgee venue burgee

PCYC Annual 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 14:40 on August 7, 2021

PCYCR2 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 12:33

PCYC Annual Race 2 - Sailweek Race 8
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:38:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 13:21:24 0:43:24 0:45:21 1.0
2 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 13:22:45 0:44:45 0:47:29 2.0
3 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.038 13:25:10 0:47:10 0:48:58 3.0
4 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 13:25:01 0:47:01 0:49:19 4.0
5 52590 John-Paul Capolicchio Airway Beneteau First 29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.996 13:33:10 0:55:10 0:54:57 5.0

PCYCR2 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 12:33

PCYC Annual Race 2 - Sailweek Race 8
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:43:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:29:42 0:46:42 0:43:51 1.0
2 608 Ryan Stowe Mussles In the Corner Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:31:49 0:48:49 0:45:50 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:32:49 0:49:49 0:46:47 3.0
4 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:34:13 0:51:13 0:48:06 4.0
5 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:34:19 0:51:19 0:48:11 5.0
6 75 Mollimard Register for GNS: slvyra.com Viper 640 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.108 13:27:05 0:44:05 0:48:51 6.0

PCYCR2 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 12:33

PCYC Annual Race 2 - Sailweek Race 8
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:48:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 13:30:48 0:42:48 0:41:18 1.0
2 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 13:35:05 0:47:05 0:43:19 2.0
3 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 13:35:29 0:47:29 0:43:41 3.0
4 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet Kelt 7.6 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.939 13:39:18 0:51:18 0:48:10 4.0
5 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 13:43:19 0:55:19 0:50:34 5.0
6 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.923   DNS   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 7


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com