event burgee venue burgee

PCYC Annual 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 14:40 on August 7, 2021

PCYCR1 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 11:00

PCYC Annual Race 1- Sailweek Race 7
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 11:55:30 0:50:30 0:52:46 1.0
2 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 11:56:51 0:51:51 0:54:23 2.0
3 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 11:57:13 0:52:13 0:55:24 3.0
4 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.038 12:01:38 0:56:38 0:58:47 4.0
5 52590 John-Paul Capolicchio Airway Beneteau First 29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.996 12:05:32 1:00:32 1:00:17 5.0

PCYCR1 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 11:00

PCYC Annual Race 1- Sailweek Race 7
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:16:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 12:12:47 0:56:47 0:53:19 1.0
2 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 12:13:22 0:57:22 0:53:52 2.0
3 608 Ryan Stowe Mussles In the Corner Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 12:15:28 0:59:28 0:55:50 3.0
4 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 12:16:42 1:00:42 0:57:00 4.0
5 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 12:20:24 1:04:24 1:00:28 5.0
6 75 Mollimard Register for GNS: slvyra.com Viper 640 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.108 12:12:06 0:56:06 1:02:10 6.0

PCYCR1 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Aug 7 2021 at 11:00

PCYC Annual Race 1- Sailweek Race 7
RC PCYC Dominique Brault, Luigia Cistera, Scott Cooper & Eric Omielan (mark boat)
Wind speed & direction 10 knots 240 degrees

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:21:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 12:07:24 0:46:24 0:44:47 1.0
2 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 12:12:28 0:51:28 0:47:21 2.0
3 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 12:12:37 0:51:37 0:47:29 3.0
4 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.923 12:14:41 0:53:41 0:49:33 4.0
5 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet Kelt 7.6 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.939 12:20:18 0:59:18 0:55:41 5.0
6 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 12:31:06 1:10:06 1:04:04 6.0


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com