event burgee venue burgee

BYC Annual 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 15:10 on August 1, 2021

BYCR3 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - July 31 2021 at 13:30

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 3
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 10-15-Knotts W/NW Partly Cloudy

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 14:13:59 0:38:59 0:41:22 1.0
2 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 14:15:37 0:40:37 0:42:27 2.0
3 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 14:17:28 0:42:28 0:45:03 3.0

BYCR3 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - July 31 2021 at 13:30

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 3
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 10-15-Knotts W/NW Partly Cloudy

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:40:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:19:30 0:39:30 0:37:05 1.0
2 1056 Tracey Strunga Escape Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:21:14 0:41:14 0:38:43 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:22:53 0:42:53 0:40:16 3.0
4 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.061 14:19:35 0:39:35 0:42:00 4.0
5 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 14:24:47 0:44:47 0:42:03 5.0
6 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.942 14:29:02 0:49:02 0:46:11 6.0

BYCR3 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - July 31 2021 at 13:30

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 3
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 10-15-Knotts W/NW Partly Cloudy

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:35:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:17:24 0:42:24 0:39:00 1.0
2 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:18:15 0:43:15 0:39:47 2.0
3 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:19:44 0:44:44 0:41:09 3.0
4 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 14:17:53 0:42:53 0:41:23 4.0
5 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.933 14:19:45 0:44:45 0:41:45 5.0
6 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 14:21:38 0:46:38 0:42:54 6.0
7 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 14:23:27 0:48:27 0:47:14 7.0
8 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 14:29:49 0:54:49 0:50:06 8.0


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com