event burgee venue burgee

BYC Annual 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 15:09 on August 1, 2021

BYCR2 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 12:20

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 2
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 12 Knots W, Sunny

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 13:07:24 0:42:24 0:44:59 1.0
2 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 13:08:29 0:43:29 0:45:26 2.0
3 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 13:08:42 0:43:42 0:46:22 3.0

BYCR2 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 12:20

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 2
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 12 Knots W, Sunny

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:30:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:13:53 0:43:53 0:41:12 1.0
2 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:15:37 0:45:37 0:42:50 2.0
3 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.061 13:10:45 0:40:45 0:43:14 3.0
4 1056 Tracey Strunga Escape Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:19:15 0:49:15 0:46:15 4.0
5 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 13:19:36 0:49:36 0:46:34 5.0
6 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.942 13:25:34 0:55:34 0:52:21 6.0

BYCR2 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 12:20

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 2
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 12 Knots W, Sunny

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:25:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 13:11:52 0:46:52 0:43:07 1.0
2 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.933 13:14:36 0:49:36 0:46:17 2.0
3 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 13:17:53 0:52:53 0:48:39 3.0
4 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 13:18:41 0:53:41 0:49:23 4.0
5 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 13:16:12 0:51:12 0:49:24 5.0
6 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 13:19:34 0:54:34 0:49:52 6.0
7 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 13:26:25 1:01:25 0:59:53 7.0


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com