event burgee venue burgee

Sailweek 2021

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 14:07 on August 4, 2021

BYCR1 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 11:00

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 1
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 7 knots W, sunny

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 11:46:54 0:41:54 0:44:27 1.0
2 150 Alain Vranderick Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 11:48:55 0:43:55 0:45:54 2.0
3 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 11:48:35 0:43:35 0:46:15 3.0

BYCR1 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 11:00

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 1
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 7 knots W, sunny

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 11:52:46 0:42:46 0:40:09 1.0
2 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 11:52:49 0:42:49 0:40:12 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 11:54:57 0:44:57 0:42:12 3.0
4 40813 John McGuinness BreakAway J30 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.061 11:52:32 0:42:32 0:45:08 4.0
5 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.942 12:06:52 0:56:52 0:53:34 5.0
6 1056 Tracey Strunga Escape Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 11:53:39 DSQ   7.0

BYCR1 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Jul 31 2021 at 11:00

BYC Annual - Sailweek - Race 1
RC BYC Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 7 knots W, sunny

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 11:57:03 0:52:03 0:47:53 1.0
2 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.933 11:58:50 0:53:50 0:50:14 2.0
3 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 11:59:53 0:54:53 0:50:30 3.0
4 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 12:03:44 0:58:44 0:53:41 4.0
5 1175 Bob Andre de la Porte Kittiwake Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 12:03:58 0:58:58 0:54:15 5.0
6 2144 David Bby Ptarmigan II C+C CORVETTE 31 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.965 12:02:16 0:57:16 0:55:16 6.0
7 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 12:05:11 1:00:11 0:55:22 7.0
8 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 12:18:07 1:13:07 1:11:17 8.0
9 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920   DNF   10.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 10
DSQDisqualification 7


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com