event burgee venue burgee

GNS Series 2

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 15:04 on July 29, 2021

S2R4 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Jul 22 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 4
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 15 Knots NW

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 54956 Richard Fabien Ghost Owl C&C 34 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.086 19:33:10 0:48:10 0:52:19 1.0
2 H38 Jacques Lacasse Tocade Hunter 38 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.065 19:34:22 0:49:22 0:52:35 2.0
3 23262 Erik Vasseur BÍte noire Peterson 34 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.057 19:36:53 0:51:53 0:54:50 3.0
4 237 Pierre Farmer Espresso Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 19:37:32 0:52:32 0:54:54 4.0
5 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 19:38:59 0:53:59 0:56:38 5.0
6 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 19:40:10 0:55:10 0:58:32 6.0
7 42770 Robert Raven Earendil 1 C&C 37 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 19:46:09 1:01:09 1:03:54 7.0
8 7555 Alain Vranderick The Stig Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049   DNF   9.0

S2R4 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Jul 22 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 4
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 15 Knots NW

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 608 Ryan Stowe Mussles In the Corner Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:37:57 0:47:57 0:45:02 1.0
2 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:39:01 0:49:01 0:46:02 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:39:23 0:49:23 0:46:22 3.0
4 1073 Will Franklin-Thorpe Selga Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:39:27 0:49:27 0:46:26 4.0
5 1056 Tracey Strunga Escape Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:40:37 0:50:37 0:47:32 5.0
6 209 Dick Steffen Uhu Laser 28 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.074 19:35:23 0:45:23 0:48:45 6.0
7 422 George Stedman Ketchup Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:45:10 0:55:10 0:51:48 7.0
8 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.086 19:37:54 0:47:54 0:52:01 8.0
9 1043 Liam Parnell Swamp Queen 3 Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.933 19:47:41 0:57:41 0:53:49 9.0
10 1842 Jacob Fichten Silver Phantom Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:47:21 0:57:21 0:53:51 10.0
11 428 Suzanne Brosseau Ou-Ra Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:52:44 1:02:44 0:58:54 11.0
12 218 FranÁois Morrison Jammin Laser 28 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.074 19:45:57 0:55:57 1:00:05 12.0
13 313 Catherine Rossignol Kronopio 2 Tanzer 7.5 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.945   DNS   15.0
13 1483 Thomas Gillespie Isurus Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939   DNF   15.0

S2R4 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Jul 22 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 4
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 15 Knots NW

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 19:49:43 0:54:43 0:50:20 1.0
2 699 Bruce Vineberg Asterie C&C 27 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.958 19:50:34 0:55:34 0:53:14 2.0
3 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 19:50:25 0:55:25 0:54:02 3.0
4 145 Register for GNS: slvyra.com La Sarcelle Mirage 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.936 19:53:39 0:58:39 0:54:54 4.0
5 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 19:56:08 1:01:08 0:59:36 5.0
6 4893 Benoit Goulet Sail la vie Maxi 77 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.914 20:01:38 1:06:38 1:00:54 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 15


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com