event burgee venue burgee

GNS Series 2

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 17:52 on July 16, 2021

S2R1 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Jul 1 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 1
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 5 Knots SW

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 20:11:24 1:26:24 1:30:38 1.0
2 H38 Jacques Lacasse Tocade Hunter 38 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.065 20:14:11 1:29:11 1:34:59 2.0
3 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.117 20:10:18 1:25:18 1:35:17 3.0
4 52590 John-Paul Capolicchio Airway Beneteau First 29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.996 20:22:12 1:37:12 1:36:49 4.0
5 54956 Richard Fabien Ghost Owl C&C 34 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.086 20:14:11 1:29:11 1:36:51 5.0
6 150 Lino Di Lullo Andiamo Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 20:19:59 1:34:59 1:39:15 6.0
7 42770 Robert Raven Earendil 1 C&C 37 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 20:21:41 1:36:41 1:41:02 7.0

S2R1 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Jul 1 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 1
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 5 Knots SW

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:14:47 1:24:47 1:19:37 1.0
2 422 George Stedman Ketchup Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:18:42 1:28:42 1:23:17 2.0
3 1073 Will Franklin-Thorpe Selga Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:19:34 1:29:34 1:24:06 3.0
4 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:21:03 1:31:03 1:25:30 4.0
5 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.086 20:08:54 1:18:54 1:25:41 5.0
6 1056 Tracey Strunga Escape Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:22:14 1:32:14 1:26:36 6.0
7 428 Suzanne Brosseau Ou-Ra Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:22:49 1:32:49 1:27:09 7.0
8 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 20:24:59 1:34:59 1:29:11 8.0
9 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.086 20:01:11 RET   10.0

S2R1 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Jul 1 2021 at 18:40

Series 2 Race 1
RC BYC Alec Johnson & Anne Desjardins
Wind speed & direction 5 Knots SW

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 20:19:18 1:24:18 1:17:33 1.0
2 1842 Jacob Fichten Silver Phantom Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 20:23:57 1:28:57 1:21:50 2.0
3 1253 Eric Perron Antidote Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 20:23:59 1:28:59 1:21:52 3.0
4 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 20:19:56 1:24:56 1:22:49 4.0
5 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 20:24:43 1:29:43 1:27:28 5.0
6 438 David Bby Yin Yang Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920   DNF   7.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNFStarted but did not finish 7
RETRetired 10


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com