event burgee venue burgee

GNS Series 1

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 15:11 on July 29, 2021

S1R1 - Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) Division - Jun 29 2021 at 18:40

Series 1 Race 1
RC PCYC Dominique Brault
Wind speed & direction 4-6 Knots, start 270 degrees, ended at 230 degrees

Start: Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:45:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7555 Alain Vranderick The Stig Star (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.049 19:41:45 0:56:45 0:59:32 1.0
2 56 Laurent Ricciardi Untamed J29 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.061 19:44:29 0:59:29 1:03:07 2.0
3 5443 Yu-Wei Yang Ulua J24 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.993 19:52:53 1:07:53 1:07:24 3.0
4 54956 Richard Fabien Ghost Owl C&C 34 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.086 19:47:47 1:02:47 1:08:11 4.0
5 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.117 19:47:22 1:02:22 1:09:40 5.0
6 207 Audrey Trigub Clover Gaucho Laser 28 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.045 19:53:29 1:08:29 1:11:34 6.0
7 3424 Alain Wan One Eye J24 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.993 20:03:24 1:18:24 1:17:51 7.0
8 34379 Allan Wong Bellum Mirage 33 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 1.015 20:10:54 1:25:54 1:27:11 8.0
9 10 Register for GNS: slvyra.com Fugue Mirage 30 (D1) Division 1 (Whitesail HC => .98) 0.986   DNS   10.0

S1R1 - Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) Division - Jun 29 2021 at 18:40

Series 1 Race 1
RC PCYC Dominique Brault
Wind speed & direction 4-6 Knots, start 270 degrees, ended at 230 degrees

Start: Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:50:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 422 George Stedman Ketchup Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:44:54 0:54:54 0:51:33 1.0
2 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:45:54 0:55:54 0:52:29 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:46:27 0:56:27 0:53:00 3.0
4 1073 Will Franklin-Thorpe Selga Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:48:02 0:58:02 0:54:30 4.0
5 1483 Thomas Gillespie Isurus Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:48:50 0:58:50 0:55:15 5.0
6 1842 Jacob Fichten Silver Phantom Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:50:27 1:00:27 0:56:46 6.0
7 128 Joel Segal Sea Gal Laser 28 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.074 19:43:07 0:53:07 0:57:03 7.0
8 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.086 19:42:37 0:52:37 0:57:09 8.0
9 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:50:53 1:00:53 0:57:10 9.0
10 608 Ryan Stowe Mussles In the Corner Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:51:17 1:01:17 0:57:33 10.0
11 428 Suzanne Brosseau Ou-Ra Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.939 19:51:50 1:01:50 0:58:04 11.0
12 145 Register for GNS: slvyra.com La Sarcelle Mirage 26 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.958 19:51:27 1:01:27 0:58:52 12.0
13 3782 Brian Morris Smoke on the Water J24 (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 1.015 19:48:03 0:58:03 0:58:55 13.0
14 1043 Liam Parnell Swamp Queen 3 Shark (D2) Division 2 (Spinnaker Keelboats) 0.933 19:57:35 1:07:35 1:03:03 14.0

S1R1 - Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) Division - Jun 29 2021 at 18:40

Series 1 Race 1
RC PCYC Dominique Brault
Wind speed & direction 4-6 Knots, start 270 degrees, ended at 230 degrees

Start: Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98), Finishes: Finish time, Time: 18:55:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 19:53:04 0:58:04 0:53:25 1.0
2 1487 Peter Vatcher Wayward Wind Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 19:53:56 0:58:56 0:54:13 2.0
3 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 20:01:48 1:06:48 1:01:27 3.0
4 438 David Bby Yin Yang Shark (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.920 20:03:02 1:08:02 1:02:35 4.0
5 699 Bruce Vineberg Asterie C&C 27 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.958 20:02:32 1:07:32 1:04:42 5.0
6 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Friend Ship Tanzer 25 (D3) Division 3 (Whitesail HC < .98) 0.975 20:10:05 1:15:05 1:13:12 6.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNSCame to the start area but did not start 10


www.slvyra.ca
results@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.29.0
www.sailwave.com