event burgee venue burgee

Ian Bruce Memorial 2020

Beaconsfield Yacht Club

Results are final as of 15:58 on August 9, 2020

Overall

Sailed: 7, Discards: 1, To count: 6, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 29, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo Nom/Name Club Class Fleet DOB Sex R1 R2 R3 R4 R5 R6 R7 Total Nett
                Aug 8 Aug 8 Aug 9 Aug 9 Aug 9 Aug 9 Aug 9    
                14:30 15:51 10:05 11:15 12:12 13:29 14:16    
1st 208308 Thomas Plamondon MYST Laser Standard 6/3/2004 Male 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0 (5.0) 3.0 1.0 17.0 12.0
2nd 21501 Francis Charland CVDM Laser Standard 1/8/2003 Male 2.0 3.0 (11.0) 2.0 1.0 5.0 3.0 27.0 16.0
3rd 216332 Philippe Dormoy BYC Laser Standard 2/12/1955 Male 5.0 4.0 1.0 1.0 (8.0) 2.0 8.0 29.0 21.0
4th 203695 Matthew Lalonde MYST Laser Standard 1/3/2003 Male 6.0 5.0 8.0 (10.0) 4.0 7.0 2.0 42.0 32.0
5th 1 Noah Ferrarotto   Laser Standard 10/31/1996 Male 8.0 (13.0) 2.0 5.0 3.0 13.0 4.0 48.0 35.0
6th 198686 Robin Lagravière BYC Laser Standard 11/24/1984 Male 3.0 2.0 9.0 7.0 (13.0) 9.0 5.0 48.0 35.0
7th 88 Nicolas St-Onge CVDM Laser Standard 03/19/1997 Male (14.0) 12.0 7.0 13.0 2.0 8.0 9.0 65.0 51.0
8th 168548 Eddy Martin CVSYC Laser Standard 03/22/1958 Male 13.0 6.0 6.0 12.0 14.0 6.0 (15.0) 72.0 57.0
9th 299725 Scott Morgan RSTLYC Laser Standard 05/16/1957 Male 7.0 10.0 13.0 (17.0) 15.0 1.0 13.0 76.0 59.0
10th 203682 Romy Crig-Maheu MYST Laser Radial 6/4/2002 Female (18.0) 14.0 10.0 4.0 10.0 16.0 6.0 78.0 60.0
11th 207242 Nicolas Mabboux BYC Laser Standard 5/30/1980 Male 15.0 9.0 (17.0) 8.0 9.0 15.0 7.0 80.0 63.0
12th 216287 Cailem Austin   Laser Radial 05/26/2004 Male 11.0 8.0 5.0 (18.0) 18.0 12.0 10.0 82.0 64.0
13th 199772 Owen Maloney PCYC Laser Radial 5/12/2003 Male 12.0 7.0 4.0 14.0 16.0 18.0 (21.0) 92.0 71.0
14th 188117 Benoit Lesperence BYC Laser Standard 02/25/1975 Male 4.0 (30.0 BFD) 30.0 DNF 9.0 6.0 10.0 14.0 103.0 73.0
15th 200201 Theo Spooren CVDM Laser Radial 7/9/2004 Male 10.0 11.0 (23.0) 23.0 11.0 19.0 11.0 108.0 85.0
16th 180828 Eric Martin St-Donat Laser Standard 08/24/1960 Male 9.0 (30.0 BFD) 12.0 15.0 22.0 14.0 17.0 119.0 89.0
17th 73 Stéphane Arsenault   Laser Standard 9/20/1966 Male (30.0 BFD) 30.0 BFD 30.0 DSQ 11.0 7.0 4.0 16.0 128.0 98.0
18th 209308 Jacob Townsend CVDM Laser Radial 03/27/2005 Male 16.0 18.0 (21.0) 16.0 12.0 20.0 18.0 121.0 100.0
19th 181207 Charles Williams PCYC Laser Radial 04/29/05 Male 17.0 (30.0 BFD) 18.0 6.0 23.0 17.0 25.0 136.0 106.0
20th 194158 Kofi Dinel Lac Brome Laser Radial 04/20/2003 Male 22.0 15.0 19.0 20.0 19.0 (23.0) 12.0 130.0 107.0
21st 198678 Juan-Rémi Tran   Laser Radial   Male 21.0 17.0 14.0 21.0 20.0 (24.0) 24.0 141.0 117.0
22nd 187128 Jean Kassis CVM Laser Radial 11/13/1956 Male (30.0 BFD) 30.0 DNF 15.0 22.0 17.0 11.0 23.0 148.0 118.0
23rd 210716 Olivia Robin RSTLYC Laser Radial 06/29/2004 Female 19.0 21.0 16.0 (24.0) 24.0 22.0 20.0 146.0 122.0
24th 188646 Antonin Rivard-Ménégoz CVDM Laser Radial 5/7/2005 Male 20.0 16.0 22.0 (25.0) 21.0 21.0 22.0 147.0 122.0
25th 187143 Simon Deschesnes CVDM Laser Radial 01/14/2004 Male (30.0 BFD) 20.0 20.0 19.0 26.0 27.0 19.0 161.0 131.0
26th 200548 Emile Bélanger CVDM Laser Radial 4/30/2003 Male 23.0 22.0 25.0 (26.0) 25.0 25.0 26.0 172.0 146.0
27th 200648 Loa Dinel Lac Brome Laser 4.7 1/06/2005 Female 24.0 19.0 24.0 (27.0) 27.0 26.0 27.0 174.0 147.0
28th 214917 Marc Andrew Robin RSTLYC Laser Standard 10/2/2001 Male (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 180.0
28th 214633 Pierre-Olivier Gagnon CVDM Laser Standard 10/13/2000 Male (30.0 DNC) 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 30.0 DNC 210.0 180.0

Laser District 2 Championship
Laser, Laser Radial and Laser 4.7

Results can be found on-line at:
gnsracing.com/2020/Results/Ian_Bruce_2020.HTML

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
BFDBlack flag disqualification under rule 30.4 30
DNCDid not come to the starting area 30
DNFStarted but did not finish 30
DSQDisqualification 30


www.gnsracing.com
scoring@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.28.1
www.sailwave.com