event burgee venue burgee

PCYC ANNUAL REGATTA 2019

Lac St Louis

Results are provisional as of 16:05 on July 4, 2019

PHRF I & II Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating PCYC Annual R1
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R2
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R3
June 29 2019
Total Nett
1st 1053 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star PHRF I & II 1.049 2.0 2.0 3.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 956 Luc Gloutney Allegro Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 3.0 5.0 12.0 12.0
4th 341 Trevor Collins Alternative Girlfriend J22 PHRF I & II 1 3.0 8.0 2.0 13.0 13.0
5th 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 5.0 4.0 6.0 15.0 15.0
6th 1069 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 8.0 7.0 4.0 19.0 19.0
7th 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 PHRF I & II 1.086 6.0 6.0 7.0 19.0 19.0
8th 1182 Pham Martin   Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 7.0 5.0 9.0 DSQ 21.0 21.0
9th 745 Joseph Ghattas Carina Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 9.0 9.0 10.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL PHRF I & II 1.144827586 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 477 David Covo Éminence Grise Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 PHRF I & II 0.942 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 34449 Jim Moss Cloud Nine C&C 29 Mk II PHRF I & II 1.00362757 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 931 David Lowther Impudence Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 2767 Jesse Henderson Zissou J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 3366 Stephan Blais Premature grey J24 PHRF I & II 1.0147 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 128 Joel Segal Sea Gal Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 207 Audrey Trigub Clover Gaucho Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 209 Dick Steffen Uhu Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 211 Paul Lhotsky Andanzas Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 214 Paul White Decompression Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 237 Pierre Farmer Espresso Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 25 Philippe Dormoy Cas D'eau Kirby 25 PHRF I & II 1.010962241 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 88 Laurent Ricciardi Wind Whistler Kirby 25 PHRF I & II 1.010962241 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 114 Denise Bienvenu Convictus Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 115 Walter Gregory Maggie G Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 121 Louis Farmer Bleu Nuit Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 3424 Alain Wan One Eye J24 PHRF I & II 1.014669927 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 3607 Jan Ericsson Rushmore J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 40813 Taras Iwanycki BreakAway J30 PHRF I & II 1.065468549 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 13 Patrick Lizotte Treize J70 PHRF I & II 1.091 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 361 Hadrian Corning EmiLee J70 PHRF I & II 1.090670171 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 404 Tony Staples Redcoat J70 PHRF I & II 1.091 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 80 Sebastien Vittecoq Marquise J80 PHRF I & II 1.0907 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 2314 Yanik Savaria Le Globi Hughes 38-1 PHRF I & II 1.041 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 3782 Brian Morris Smoke on the Water J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 225 Peter Hall Obelix Soling PHRF I & II 1.053299492 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 160 Michael Comber Sea Devil Sprinta Sport 23 PHRF I & II 0.968494749 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 6633 Pierre Farmer Star Star PHRF I & II 1.049 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 7506 Alain Vranderick Wango Tango 2 Star PHRF I & II 1.049 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 34379 Allan Wong Bellum Mirage 33-1 PHRF I & II 1.038 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0
10th 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 PHRF I & II 0.996398559 11.0 DNC 11.0 DNC 10.0 DNC 32.0 32.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating PCYC Annual R1
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R2
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R3
June 29 2019
Total Nett
1st 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 1073 Will Franklin-Thorpe Selga Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1465 Tof Nicoll-Griffith Crisis Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1483 Thomas Gillespie Isurus Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 438 Michael Anderson Yin Yang Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 608 Bruce Timmons Mussles In the Corner Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 642 Judy Weil Crescendo Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1042 Nicola Mocchiutti Blue Line Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 28 Neil Strudwick Kaos Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 307 Jin Frati Blue moon Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 388 Finn Taylor Executive Time Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 422 George Stedman Ketchup Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 423 Jacques Boucher SNARK Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 2111 Shelly Dorfman Goin? Strait Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1842 Jacob Fichten Silver Phantom Shark PHRF III 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

Dinghy/Other Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating PCYC Annual R1
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R2
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R3
June 29 2019
Total Nett
1st 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 2.0 1.5 6.5 6.5
2nd 14911 Pierre Carpentier Technical Difficulties Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
3rd 7 Luka Bartulovic Heart of Gold UFO Dinghy/Other 0.902 6.0 1.0 1.5 8.5 8.5
4th 14768 Bill Strath Pontificate Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 1.0 4.0 4.0 9.0 9.0
5th 14464 Laura Malonda Friar Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
6th 13893 Kat Walker Men In Black Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 4.0 7.0 6.0 17.0 17.0
7th 14465 Francois Fortier Knotty Boy Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 7.0 6.0 7.0 20.0 20.0
8th 87 Louis Lamarche N/A Viper 640 Dinghy/Other   9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th 15043 Robert Levy Fireball Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0
8th 30 Michael Brodeur Hydrofoil Kite Hydrofoil Dinghy/Other 1 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 27.0 27.0

White Sail Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 25, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating PCYC Annual R1
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R2
June 29 2019
PCYC Annual R3
June 29 2019
Total Nett
1st 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (WS) White Sail 0.975323149 1.0 1.0 1.0 3.0 3.0
2nd 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 White Sail 0.923248053 2.0 3.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 3.0 2.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 1163 Roy Carter Capricorn Alberg 37 White Sail 0.978773585 4.0 4.0 4.0 12.0 12.0
5th 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet KELT 7.6-1 White Sail 0.939 5.0 6.0 OCS 5.0 16.0 16.0
6th 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 (WS) White Sail 0.929451288 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 374 Ian Swain Majic C&C 25-1 White Sail 0.936 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 699 Bruce Vineberg Asterie C&C 27 White Sail 0.9584 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 54956 Richard Fabien Ghost Owl C&C 34 White Sail 1.077922078 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 42770 Robert Raven Earendil 1 C&C 37 White Sail 1.04534005 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL (WS) White Sail 1.117092867 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 3452 Jean-Pierre Mongeau Talisman 7 CS 33-1 SDK White Sail 1.004 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1 Alain Dubuc Borean CS-33 White Sail 1.022167488 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (WS) White Sail 0.93258427 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1487 Peter Vatcher Wayward Wind Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Enemy Ship Tanzer 25 White Sail 0.993 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 556 Kevin Shea O'Shea Jr. II Tanzer 26 White Sail 0.942 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 4 Michel Méthot Ré Galia Tofinou95 White Sail 1.061381074 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th TBD Philippe Morin Shark Shark White Sail 0.92 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 183 Laird Glass Oasis Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1175 Bob Andre de la Porte Kittiwake Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.939 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 1253 Eric Perron Antidote Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 34379 Allan Wong Bellum Mirage 33-1 (WS) White Sail 1.015 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0
6th 167 David Marshall Porto Seidelmann 25 White Sail 0.929 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 7.0 DNC 21.0 21.0

PCYC Annual R1 - PHRF I & II Division - June 29 2019 at 11:00

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1053 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:03:55 0:58:55 1:03:59 1.0
2 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star PHRF I & II 1.049 12:08:59 1:03:59 1:07:07 2.0
3 341 Trevor Collins Alternative Girlfriend J22 PHRF I & II 1 12:12:20 1:07:20 1:07:20 3.0
4 956 Luc Gloutney Allegro Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:07:28 1:02:28 1:07:50 4.0
5 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:07:54 1:02:54 1:08:19 5.0
6 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 PHRF I & II 1.061 12:11:07 1:06:07 1:10:09 6.0
7 1182 Pham Martin   Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:10:27 1:05:27 1:11:05 7.0
8 1069 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:12:45 1:07:45 1:13:35 8.0
9 745 Joseph Ghattas Carina Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:21:03 1:16:03 1:22:35 9.0

PCYC Annual R2 - PHRF I & II Division - June 29 2019 at 12:41

RC PCYC -Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:46:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1053 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:32:13 0:46:13 0:50:11 1.0
2 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star PHRF I & II 1.049 13:34:26 0:48:26 0:50:48 2.0
3 956 Luc Gloutney Allegro Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:34:20 0:48:20 0:52:29 3.0
4 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:34:53 0:48:53 0:53:05 4.0
5 1182 Pham Martin   Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:35:56 0:49:56 0:54:14 5.0
6 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 PHRF I & II 1.061 13:38:00 0:52:00 0:55:10 6.0
7 1069 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:37:48 0:51:48 0:56:15 7.0
8 341 Trevor Collins Alternative Girlfriend J22 PHRF I & II 1 13:45:10 0:59:10 0:59:10 8.0
9 745 Joseph Ghattas Carina Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 13:52:47 1:06:47 1:12:32 9.0

PCYC Annual R3 - PHRF I & II Division - June 29 2019 at 13:52

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:57:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1053 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 14:53:58 0:56:58 1:01:52 1.0
2 341 Trevor Collins Alternative Girlfriend J22 PHRF I & II 1 15:00:12 1:03:12 1:03:12 2.0
3 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star PHRF I & II 1.049 14:58:22 1:01:22 1:04:22 3.0
4 1069 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 14:57:11 1:00:11 1:05:22 4.0
5 956 Luc Gloutney Allegro Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 14:57:17 1:00:17 1:05:28 5.0
6 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 14:58:25 1:01:25 1:06:42 6.0
7 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 PHRF I & II 1.061 15:02:44 1:05:44 1:09:45 7.0
8 1182 Pham Martin   Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 14:58:34 DSQ   9.0

PCYC Annual R1 - PHRF III Division - June 29 2019 at 11:00

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:10:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:08:06 0:58:06 0:54:33 1.0
2 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 12:11:23 1:01:23 0:57:38 2.0
3 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:11:33 1:01:33 0:57:48 3.0
4 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:13:58 1:03:58 1:00:04 4.0
5 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:15:40 1:05:40 1:01:40 5.0

PCYC Annual R2 - PHRF III Division - June 29 2019 at 12:41

RC PCYC -Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:51:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:35:38 0:44:38 0:41:55 1.0
2 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:38:03 0:47:03 0:44:11 2.0
3 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 13:38:06 0:47:06 0:44:14 3.0
4 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:39:55 0:48:55 0:45:56 4.0
5 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:42:52 0:51:52 0:48:42 5.0

PCYC Annual R3 - PHRF III Division - June 29 2019 at 13:52

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:02:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 14:58:27 0:56:27 0:53:00 1.0
2 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 14:59:50 0:57:50 0:54:18 2.0
3 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:00:02 0:58:02 0:54:30 3.0
4 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:04:24 1:02:24 0:58:36 4.0
5 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:04:41 1:02:41 0:58:52 5.0

PCYC Annual R1 - Dinghy/Other Division - June 29 2019 at 11:00

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:15:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 14768 Bill Strath Pontificate Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 11:59:22 0:44:22 0:43:15 1.0
2 14911 Pierre Carpentier Technical Difficulties Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 11:59:28 0:44:28 0:43:21 2.0
3 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 11:59:35 0:44:35 0:43:28 3.0
4 13893 Kat Walker Men In Black Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 12:04:30 0:49:30 0:48:16 4.0
5 14464 Laura Malonda Friar Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 12:05:21 0:50:21 0:49:05 5.0
6 7 Luka Bartulovic Heart of Gold UFO Dinghy/Other 0.902 12:14:34 0:59:34 0:53:44 6.0
7 14465 Francois Fortier Knotty Boy Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 12:12:07 0:57:07 0:55:41 7.0

PCYC Annual R2 - Dinghy/Other Division - June 29 2019 at 12:41

RC PCYC -Alec Johnson

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 12:56:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 7 Luka Bartulovic Heart of Gold UFO Dinghy/Other 0.902 13:24:20 0:28:20 0:25:33 1.0
2 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:26:18 0:30:18 0:29:33 2.0
3 14911 Pierre Carpentier Technical Difficulties Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:26:58 0:30:58 0:30:12 3.0
4 14768 Bill Strath Pontificate Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:27:36 0:31:36 0:30:49 4.0
5 14464 Laura Malonda Friar Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:28:47 0:32:47 0:31:58 5.0
6 14465 Francois Fortier Knotty Boy Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:32:29 0:36:29 0:35:34 6.0
7 13893 Kat Walker Men In Black Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:34:43 0:38:43 0:37:45 7.0

PCYC Annual R3 - Dinghy/Other Division - June 29 2019 at 13:52

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:07:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:44:04 0:37:04 0:36:08 1.5
1 7 Luka Bartulovic Heart of Gold UFO Dinghy/Other 0.902 14:47:03 0:40:03 0:36:08 1.5
3 14911 Pierre Carpentier Technical Difficulties Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:45:59 0:38:59 0:38:01 3.0
4 14768 Bill Strath Pontificate Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:47:28 0:40:28 0:39:27 4.0
5 14464 Laura Malonda Friar Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:50:17 0:43:17 0:42:12 5.0
6 13893 Kat Walker Men In Black Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:54:16 0:47:16 0:46:05 6.0
7 14465 Francois Fortier Knotty Boy Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 14:58:14 0:51:14 0:49:57 7.0

PCYC Annual R1 - White Sail Division - June 29 2019 at 11:00

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:20:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (WS) White Sail 0.975323149 12:02:56 0:42:56 0:41:52 1.0
2 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 White Sail 0.923248053 12:09:09 0:49:09 0:45:23 2.0
3 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 12:16:53 0:56:53 0:52:20 3.0
4 1163 Roy Carter Capricorn Alberg 37 White Sail 0.978773585 12:22:15 1:02:15 1:00:56 4.0
5 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet KELT 7.6-1 White Sail 0.939 12:37:05 1:17:05 1:12:23 5.0

PCYC Annual R2 - White Sail Division - June 29 2019 at 12:41

RC PCYC -Alec Johnson

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:02:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (WS) White Sail 0.975323149 13:35:24 0:33:24 0:32:35 1.0
2 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 13:38:43 0:36:43 0:33:47 2.0
3 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 White Sail 0.923248053 13:40:11 0:38:11 0:35:15 3.0
4 1163 Roy Carter Capricorn Alberg 37 White Sail 0.978773585 13:39:18 0:37:18 0:36:30 4.0
5 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet KELT 7.6-1 White Sail 0.939 13:51:29 OCS   6.0

PCYC Annual R3 - White Sail Division - June 29 2019 at 13:52

RC PCYC - Alec Johnson

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 14:12:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (WS) White Sail 0.975323149 14:55:01 0:43:01 0:41:57 1.0
2 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 White Sail 0.923248053 14:58:07 0:46:07 0:42:35 2.0
3 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 14:59:14 0:47:14 0:43:27 3.0
4 1163 Roy Carter Capricorn Alberg 37 White Sail 0.978773585 14:58:36 0:46:36 0:45:37 4.0
5 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet KELT 7.6-1 White Sail 0.939 15:12:41 1:00:41 0:56:59 5.0

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DSQDisqualification 9
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 6


www.slvyra.ca
admin@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com