event burgee venue burgee

2019 BYC ANNUAL REGATTA

Lac St Louis

Results are final as of 8:39 on July 9, 2019

PHRF I & II Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 42, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating BYC Annual R1
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R2
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R3
July 6 2019
Total Nett
1st 2767 Jesse Henderson Zissou J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 2.0 1.0 1.0 4.0 4.0
2nd 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 1.0 3.0 DNF 3.0 DNC 7.0 7.0
3rd 1069 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 2314 Yanik Savaria Le Globi Hughes 38-1 PHRF I & II 1.041 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 3782 Brian Morris Smoke on the Water J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 1053 Register for GNS https://slvyra.com Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 225 Peter Hall Obelix Soling PHRF I & II 1.053299492 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 160 Michael Comber Sea Devil Sprinta Sport 23 PHRF I & II 0.968494749 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 6633 Pierre Farmer Star Star PHRF I & II 1.049 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 6756 Rick Shousha Sahara Star PHRF I & II 1.049 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 7506 Alain Vranderick Wango Tango 2 Star PHRF I & II 1.049 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 34379 Allan Wong Bellum Mirage 33-1 PHRF I & II 1.038 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 PHRF I & II 0.996398559 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 341 Trevor Collins Alternative Girlfriend J22 PHRF I & II 1 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 3366 Stephan Blais Premature grey J24 PHRF I & II 1.0147 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 931 David Lowther Impudence Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 956 Luc Gloutney Allegro Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 1182 Pham Martin   Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 PHRF I & II 0.942 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 34449 Jim Moss Cloud Nine C&C 29 Mk II PHRF I & II 1.00362757 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL PHRF I & II 1.144827586 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 477 David Covo Éminence Grise Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 745 Joseph Ghattas Carina Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 128 Joel Segal Sea Gal Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 207 Audrey Trigub Clover Gaucho Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 209 Dick Steffen Uhu Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 211 Paul Lhotsky Andanzas Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 214 Paul White Decompression Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 237 Pierre Farmer Espresso Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 25 Philippe Dormoy Cas D'eau Kirby 25 PHRF I & II 1.010962241 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 88 Laurent Ricciardi Wind Whistler Kirby 25 PHRF I & II 1.010962241 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 114 Denise Bienvenu Convictus Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 115 Walter Gregory Maggie G Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 121 Louis Farmer Bleu Nuit Laser 28 (P1&2) PHRF I & II 1.074 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 3424 Alain Wan One Eye J24 PHRF I & II 1.014669927 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 3607 Jan Ericsson Rushmore J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 40813 Taras Iwanycki BreakAway J30 PHRF I & II 1.065468549 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 13 Patrick Lizotte Treize J70 PHRF I & II 1.091 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 361 Hadrian Corning EmiLee J70 PHRF I & II 1.090670171 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 404 Tony Staples Redcoat J70 PHRF I & II 1.091 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0
3rd 80 Sebastien Vittecoq Marquise J80 PHRF I & II 1.0907 4.0 DNC 4.0 DNC 3.0 DNC 11.0 11.0

PHRF III Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 23, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating BYC Annual R1
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R2
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R3
July 6 2019
Total Nett
1st 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 2.0 2.0 1.0 5.0 5.0
2nd 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark PHRF III 0.939 3.0 1.0 2.0 6.0 6.0
3rd 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 1.0 4.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 5.0 5.0 5.0 15.0 15.0
5th 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 6.0 3.0 7.0 16.0 16.0
6th 28 Neil Strudwick Kaos Shark PHRF III 0.939 4.0 8.0 OCS 4.0 16.0 16.0
7th 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 7.0 6.0 6.0 19.0 19.0
8th 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
8th 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark PHRF III 0.939 10.0 DNF 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 28.0 28.0
10th 438 Michael Anderson Yin Yang Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 608 Bruce Timmons Mussles In the Corner Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 642 Judy Weil Crescendo Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1042 Nicola Mocchiutti Blue Line Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1073 Will Franklin-Thorpe Selga Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1092 Paul Baehr Sudden Impulse Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1465 Tof Nicoll-Griffith Crisis Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1483 Thomas Gillespie Isurus Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 1842 Jacob Fichten Silver Phantom Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 307 Jin Frati Blue moon Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 388 Finn Taylor Executive Time Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 422 George Stedman Ketchup Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 423 Jacques Boucher SNARK Shark PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0
10th 2111 Shelly Dorfman Goin? Strait Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 11.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 9.0 DNC 29.0 29.0

White Sail Division

Sailed: 3, Discards: 0, To count: 3, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 26, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating BYC Annual R1
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R2
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R3
July 6 2019
Total Nett
1st 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 1.0 1.0 4.0 6.0 6.0
2nd 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (WS) White Sail 0.93258427 3.0 2.0 2.0 7.0 7.0
3rd 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 2.0 3.0 3.0 8.0 8.0
4th 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (WS) White Sail 1.061 4.0 4.0 1.0 9.0 9.0
5th 1487 Peter Vatcher Wayward Wind Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 788 Jean-Luc Taschereau Enemy Ship Tanzer 25 White Sail 0.993 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 556 Kevin Shea O'Shea Jr. II Tanzer 26 White Sail 0.942 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 4 Michel Méthot Ré Galia Tofinou95 White Sail 1.061381074 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 183 Laird Glass Oasis Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 1175 Bob Andre de la Porte Kittiwake Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.939 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 1253 Eric Perron Antidote Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th TBD Philippe Morin Shark Shark White Sail 0.92 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 167 David Marshall Porto Seidelmann 25 White Sail 0.929 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 250 John MacLeod Chinook Mirage 24 White Sail 0.923248053 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 34379 Allan Wong Bellum Mirage 33-1 (WS) White Sail 1.015 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 93 Don McDonough Derin Niagara 26 (WS) White Sail 0.975323149 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 42770 Robert Raven Earendil 1 C&C 37 White Sail 1.04534005 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 42982 David Wisenthal Chaos C&C 37+XL (WS) White Sail 1.117092867 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 3452 Jean-Pierre Mongeau Talisman 7 CS 33-1 SDK White Sail 1.004 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 1 Alain Dubuc Borean CS-33 White Sail 1.022167488 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 1163 Roy Carter Capricorn Alberg 37 White Sail 0.978773585 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 5 Chris Dorrington Wanderlust Aloha 27 (WS) White Sail 0.929451288 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 374 Ian Swain Majic C&C 25-1 White Sail 0.936 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 699 Bruce Vineberg Asterie C&C 27 White Sail 0.9584 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 54956 Richard Fabien Ghost Owl C&C 34 White Sail 1.077922078 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0
5th 485 Mathieu Grainger L'Istorlet KELT 7.6-1 White Sail 0.939 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 6.0 DNC 18.0 18.0

Dinghy/Other Division

Sailed: 2, Discards: 0, To count: 2, Rating system: Custom, Entries: 10, Scoring system: Appendix A
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating BYC Annual R1
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R2
July 6 2019
BYC Annual R3
July 6 2019
Total Nett
1st 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 1.0 1.0   2.0 2.0
2nd 15043 Robert Levy Fireball Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 13893 Kat Walker Men In Black Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 14464 Laura Malonda Friar Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 14768 Bill Strath Pontificate Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 14911 Pierre Carpentier Technical Difficulties Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 30 Michael Brodeur Hydrofoil Kite Hydrofoil Dinghy/Other 1 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 7 Luka Bartulovic Heart of Gold UFO Dinghy/Other 0.902 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 87 Louis Lamarche N/A Viper 640 Dinghy/Other   3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0
2nd 14465 Francois Fortier Knotty Boy Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 3.0 DNC 3.0 DNC   6.0 6.0

BYC Annual R1 - PHRF I & II Division - July 6 2019 at 11:23

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:28:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086 12:32:29 1:04:29 1:10:02 1.0
2 2767 Jesse Henderson Zissou J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 12:38:50 1:10:50 1:11:54 2.0

BYC Annual R2 - PHRF I & II Division - July 6 2019 at 13:02

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:07:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2767 Jesse Henderson Zissou J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 14:09:35 1:02:35 1:03:31 1.0
2 777 Jan Chrosciel Satin Doll Etchells PHRF I & II 1.086   DNF   3.0

BYC Annual R3 - PHRF I & II Division - July 6 2019 at 14:55

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF I & II, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:00:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 2767 Jesse Henderson Zissou J24 PHRF I & II 1.015 15:53:35 0:53:35 0:54:23 1.0

BYC Annual R1 - PHRF III Division - July 6 2019 at 11:23

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:33:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:28:26 0:55:26 0:52:03 1.0
2 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:30:35 0:57:35 0:54:04 2.0
3 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:30:39 0:57:39 0:54:08 3.0
4 28 Neil Strudwick Kaos Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:30:54 0:57:54 0:54:22 4.0
5 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:30:58 0:57:58 0:54:26 5.0
6 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 12:32:34 0:59:34 0:55:56 6.0
7 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 12:44:57 1:11:57 1:07:34 7.0
8 840 Beverley Gilbertson Sorceress Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939   DNF   10.0
8 901 Ralph Stocek Ambitious Shark PHRF III 0.939   DNF   10.0

BYC Annual R2 - PHRF III Division - July 6 2019 at 13:02

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:12:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:56:41 0:44:41 0:41:57 1.0
2 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 13:57:28 0:45:28 0:42:42 2.0
3 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 14:00:09 0:48:09 0:45:13 3.0
4 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 14:03:18 0:51:18 0:48:10 4.0
5 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 14:07:24 0:55:24 0:52:01 5.0
6 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 14:07:36 0:55:36 0:52:13 6.0
7 28 Neil Strudwick Kaos Shark PHRF III 0.939   OCS   8.0

BYC Annual R3 - PHRF III Division - July 6 2019 at 14:55

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: PHRF III, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:05:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1034 Peter Rahn Obsession Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:54:36 0:49:36 0:46:34 1.0
2 1838 Lisa Pelling Kamohoali'i Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:55:43 0:50:43 0:47:37 2.0
3 430 Cyrille Vittecoq Fastrooster Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:56:22 0:51:22 0:48:14 3.0
4 28 Neil Strudwick Kaos Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:56:58 0:51:58 0:48:48 4.0
5 935 Steve De Benedetti Chimera Shark PHRF III 0.939 15:57:53 0:52:53 0:49:39 5.0
6 1099 John Linton Encore Une Fois Tanzer 22 PHRF III 0.939 15:59:43 0:54:43 0:51:23 6.0
7 1056 David Bowen Love Bites Shark PHRF III 0.939 16:00:04 0:55:04 0:51:42 7.0

BYC Annual R1 - White Sail Division - July 6 2019 at 11:23

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:43:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 12:30:25 0:47:25 0:43:37 1.0
2 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 12:30:51 0:47:51 0:44:01 2.0
3 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (WS) White Sail 0.93258427 12:31:36 0:48:36 0:45:19 3.0
4 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (WS) White Sail 1.061 12:27:38 0:44:38 0:47:21 4.0

BYC Annual R2 - White Sail Division - July 6 2019 at 13:02

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:22:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 13:57:55 0:35:55 0:33:03 1.0
2 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (WS) White Sail 0.93258427 13:59:27 0:37:27 0:34:56 2.0
3 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 14:00:34 0:38:34 0:35:29 3.0
4 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (WS) White Sail 1.061 13:59:43 0:37:43 0:40:01 4.0

BYC Annual R3 - White Sail Division - July 6 2019 at 14:55

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: White Sail, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:10:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 42345 Bill Thompson Ad Lib Frers 33 (WS) White Sail 1.061 15:43:49 0:33:49 0:35:53 1.0
2 386 Ben Waring Sawiki Grampian 26 (WS) White Sail 0.93258427 15:48:50 0:38:50 0:36:13 2.0
3 600 Chris Cuggy Camelot Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 15:49:34 0:39:34 0:36:24 3.0
4 1477 Frank Ferrara Siberian Tanzer 22 White Sail 0.92 15:50:36 0:40:36 0:37:21 4.0

BYC Annual R1 - Dinghy/Other Division - July 6 2019 at 11:23

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 11:38:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 12:10:02 0:32:02 0:31:14 1.0

BYC Annual R2 - Dinghy/Other Division - July 6 2019 at 13:02

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 13:17:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Finish Elapsed Corrected Points
1 15134 Joe Jospe Incognito Fireball Dinghy/Other 0.975 13:46:56 0:29:56 0:29:11 1.0

BYC Annual R3 - Dinghy/Other Division - July 6 2019 at 14:55

RC BYC -
WIND

Start: Dinghy, Finishes: Finish time, Time: 15:15:00
Rank SailNo HelmName Boat Class Club Division Rating Place Points

Scoring codes used

CodeDescription Points
DNCDid not come to the starting area Varies
DNFStarted but did not finish Varies
OCSOn course side at start or broke rule 30.1 8


www.slvyra.ca
admin@gnsracing.com

Sailwave Scoring Software 2.19.8
www.sailwave.com